Video Games

Leafs Gaming League

10 Dec , 2019  

Watch LAN#2 below

Watch Leafs Gaming League Season 2 Presented by Scotiabank | LAN #2 Round of 16 from mapleleafsgaming on www.twitch.tv

The official Leafs Gaming League (LGL) is back for Season 2. Compete in LGL Online ladders to qualify for three LGL on LAN mid-season NHL 20 tournaments. The Top 16 players across all LGL Online ladders and LGL on LAN events will be invited to the $20,000 Leafs Gaming League Finals. The 1st Place winner will also receive 1,000,000 SCENE points.

Register below and play a match in the LGL Online ladder #1 for a chance to win a pair of tickets to a 2019 – 2020 season Leafs game!

PRIZE POOL: $20,000

1st Place: $10,000, LGL jacket and 1,000,000 SCENE Points

2nd Place: $2,500

3rd / 4th Place: $1,250

5th – 8th Place: $750

9th – 16th Place: $250

FORMAT

LGL Online ladders: WGN will host three (3) online ranked ladders for both PlayStation 4 and Xbox One to determine the players that will qualify for each of the three LGL on LAN events. Depending on the results, players may also be eligible to earn LGL Points based on their final placement in each ladder.

LGL on LAN events: The top players from each LGL Online ladder will be invited to participate in the corresponding LGL on LAN event for the chance to earn even more LGL Points and additional prizes.

LGL Finals: The top 16 players with the most LGL Points at the end of the season will qualify for the $20,000 Finals which will be held in Toronto.

SCHEDULE

  1. REGISTRATION OPENS
    • Oct. 8, 2019 for all three LGL Online ladders
  2. LGL ONLINE LGL
    • Ladder #1: Oct. 13 to Nov. 3, 2019
    • Ladder #2: Nov. 11 to Dec. 1, 2019
    • Ladder #3: Dec. 8 to Dec. 29, 2019
  3. LGL on LAN
    • Event #1: Nov. 9, 2019
    • Event #2: Dec. 7, 2019
    • Event #3: Jan. 11, 2020
  4. LGL FINALS
    • Feb. 1, 2020

Standings: PS4 Ladder #3

To see the latest standings for Leafs Gaming League Ladder #3 please click here

Standings: Xbox Ladder #3

To see the latest standings for Leafs Gaming League Ladder #3 please click here

Leafs Gaming League Standings

GamertagTotal pointsLadder 1Lan 1Ladder 2Lan 2Ladder 3Lan 3
xGeimer751100200927584200
SafirSnipezGOLD47287097200880
They_speak_of_me4719801001009875
Sitful447845089759950
Odieeeeee433992588509675
Dangs92375971008107225
Caboose35374965093258525
choonchoon135192259450900
i9i-stamkos-i1ic35094757525810
Tendy34288757725770
Bouch 2633785259108650
landerx92332832599010025
starsftw32895259408925
MikeyD-_-73229050950870
AXENSTAR3208609009450
Rehanek31500685097100
henny_1631081258725920
bwubzz30672083257650
Polgz-2947809609525
GONGSH0W2768907908325
NoNeed4Excuses2718225850790
CoreyPerry12480082509125
PBM Kap224750780710
Nato un Dio2197405425660
meso_trippie204008609325
Wheepingwhale18991098000
NoSleeves121878025572500
x_lightthelamp_x174570560610
Piggylonglegs169310740640
JODAL77716600840820
Foote1621007225550
PK Bunker15777080000
Ducksfanwaterloo14800700780
Sh4rpshooterrr14471073000
DeDominicis14393500000
Lifesgoodbort13970069000
callmeZOOTY13464000700
ScrappyDoo282813100640670
Fstx McKnight13000610690
TeoPasculli9212100580630
darkbolts11161050000
petsrcool110700620450
lCOSTAB1LEl10343060000
Poppa Xan Man800000800
Gwan797900000
Jpowter760076000
FilthyMcNasty58767600000
SMiiRK-_-750000750
DadAwesomeness7526000490
ll Lundqvist ll740000740
jz-kamin27730000730
PK EXCLUSIVE34737300000
TTV-DackerTime710071000
bertone2909696900000
Dfroude680000680
Swheeliamson686800000
UN NWN670067000
Orangemen16671066000
Fictitious-676700000
aTaleOfHysteria666600000
TrickfingerAl650000650
davidnw6650065000
MrShelley93656500000
Squarchy15630063000
Sebbylarosa636300000
Hockey_Snipes_11620000620
Forrest_gump1921626200000
HortyGuy600000600
RoundishElf7339606000000
Tapdout1988590000590
XXjoelfreshXX590059000
milky475595900000
WILKESY l13l580000580
Stxvio585800000
Itsdekz570000570
Magiic xtriigz560000560
Slapshot565051000
CroatWhite565600000
MattThompson29550055000
CHEWEE567555500000
SMoRK420540000540
l0l Comi l0l545400000
Tuti_Kala530000530
the bigcwheeler0530053000
FlockOfCxcks535300000
Mellace300C520000520
LaaandOne520052000
Mxckie525200000
MarnsBarns16510000510
Turdinator65515100000
Cosolix500000500
ovo boi 1da505000000
dougiegilmour93490049000
drew21blue494900000
Milllller59480000480
Saffroncactus16480048000
TboneT0mas849484800000
dion_phaneuf470000470
JJmatt0104470047000
HairyNotNice474700000
nickoenig3460000460
Smitty1493460046000
Lethal-Tubby464600000
Taiter522454500000
BFV_95440000440
Trev705444400000
xR4Z0RxSNiP3Zx430000430
boisospooky420000420
Geebou424200000
vratar33410000410
AWildShaneski414100000
SxdKamin400000400
Figgs27404000000
J4Snipes094393900000
sh0rtacus383800000
josippin373700000
Queenxbunny363600000
Jonesssy95353500000
Calebdu343400000
Thehammer4399333300000
Kapper VT323200000
sTrMz Ryce303000000
Kapo2323292900000
Ubetterhide282800000
Kingsnipes21272700000
Cinder3lla MAN252500000
Dumais93242400000
Slippery 1000232300000
ItzMajors222200000
AbioticData522212100000
EmperorRyRy202000000
Thumbleague191900000
oD_Orbiit181800000
derekbancarz171700000
BUBBABUOYS161600000
RocketGio151500000
Leafer18_141400000
Gitlin29131300000
StealthyTitan29121200000
DirtyyCactus111100000
Perrilyzer19900000
SimonG278800000
Allan5127700000
FinishYourCzech6600000
Half_Breed_294400000
Defend6ix3300000
conanator44442200000
MRBOSSATRON260000000
muskoka040000000
Syn-dr0me0faDOWN0000000
HaRm0n1x990000000
anthonynunes180000000



Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *